Past Rallies Compiled By John Hine and David Williams

Circular/BullNewsletter Mag Year Rally Location Morris Cars Attending + Moderns Route Organisers Write ups
circular 1953 12th April Whipsnade Zoo & Common 10 E. A. Ferguson E. A. Ferguson
circular 1953 May Silverstone (An invitation to meet)
Bull 1 1953 November Temple Bar Underground Station café, London 2nd para. Bull No. 1, Spring 1954
Bull 2 1954 26th September 16 Blenheim Drive, Oxford 10 E. A. Ferguson 2nd item. Page 1.Bull No. 3 1954
Bull 3 1954 14th November The Temple Bar Café, Embankment, London E. A. Ferguson
Bull 4 1955 16th April VSCC Silverstone VSCC B.W. Johnson
Bull 4 1955 12th June Burford Riley Reliability Rally 3 The Riley Club E. A. Ferguson
Bull 5 1955 7th August Worminghall Airfield, Oxford 14 Mr & Mrs Everett & Others E. A. Ferguson
Bull 5 1955 13th November Temple Bar Underground Station café, London E. A. Ferguson
Bull 6 1956 27th May An invitation attend a Riley Register meeting
Bull 7 1956 16th September St Giles & Worminghall Airfield, Oxford Shiela Kempster & her Father E. A. Ferguson, Page 8. Bull No.8
Bull 8 1956 November Hand Cross, to view Veteran Car Run Martin Bradpiece Martin Bradpiece, Page 7. Bull No. 8
Bull 9 1957 29th September Oxford 19 Mr & Mrs Ferguson L.P. Jarman in Mag. Jan 1958
Bull Mag Jan 1958 8th June Palace House, Beaulieu
Daily Express 1958 25th August Cowley Works, oxford 12+ Daily Express Newspaper Daily Express, Fri. 29th August 1958
news 1 1958 23rd September Woburn 90 Messrs Adams, Best, Cole,George,Holyoak, Johnson, Knox & Ripley L.P.Jarman
news 4 1959 27th June Leeds 17 Mr Hempstall K.H Bond, Mag 15 April 1960
news 3/4 1959 5th September Paington. Devon Mag 14
news 6 1960 3rd April S.T.D Inter Register Event 6 Newsletter No.6 May 1960
news 6 Mag. 15 1960 4th June Silverstone MG Car Club Page 11. Mag. No. 15
news 6  Mag 15 1960 25 th June Leeds Leeds Painters Info. Mag. No 15 April 1960
news 6/7 1960 9th October Road Event 2 Ken Bond Newsletter No. 7
news 7 1961 30th April Beaulieu Concours by Austin, Driving Tests by BNMC
Mag 17 1961 17th June Leeds Mr E. R. Adams
Mag 19 1962 30th September Oxford Area 10th Birthday Event E. A. Ferguson L.P Jarman Page 5. Mag. No. 20
Mag 19 1962 22nd October Saffron Walden, Essex
news june 1963 14th July Stanford Hall, Rugby
news june 1963 1st September The Two Gables, Oxford 5 J.J. Salt J.J. Salt Newsletter July/Aug & Sept/Oct 1963
news june 1963 15th September Beaulieu 2 J.J Salt Newsletter Sept/Oct 1963 & Mag. No. 21
news Apr/May 1964 24th May No Mans Land, Hampshire 6 Social meeting – J.J.Salt J.J.Salt Newsletter Jun/Jul 64
news Feb/Mar 1964 27th September St Giles, Oxford, Cowley Works 37 Ken Revis,Ken Grainger & Egerton; E.R. Ferguson Newsletter No. 12. Oct. List of Entrants
news No.14 March 1965 26th June Abbotts Morton Manor, Alcester With Riley & MG Clubs Newsletter No 18, Page 4
news 14/15/16 1965 26th September St Giles, Oxford, Cowley Works 56 Ken Revis Newsletter 17, page 1 List of Entrants
news 19/20 1966 18th June Beaulieu 9 Morris Eight Tourer club Newsletter No. 21, page 2
news 20/21 1966 25th September Cowley Works, Oxford 53 Morris Motors, Cowley Works Newsletter No. 22, pages 1&2  List of Entrants
news 23/24 1967 9th April Bean Car Club Daffodil Run 16 R H Tapley (Bean Club) Eric Longworth Newsletter No. 24 page 5; Newsletter No.25
news 25 1967 Northern 30th July Bolton, lancs 18 Ian Jennison Ian Jennison Newletter No. 26
news 14/25/26 1967 17th September St Giles, Oxford, Cowley Works 60+ Tim Kane Tim Kane; newsletter No. 27  List of Entrants
news 29/30 1968 Spring 5th May Courton Court, Straford on Avon 37 Tim Kane Tim Kane; newsletter No. 31
news 30/31 1968 28th July Beacon Inn, Parbold, Lancs; Haigh Hall, Wigan 29 Ian Jennison Ian Jennison, Ruth Moore, Tim Kane, Newletter No. 32  List of Entrants
news 31/32 1968 8th September Worcester St Car Park, Oxford. Cowley Works 58 Tim Kane Kevin Price Newsletter no. 33  List of Entrants
news 35/36 1969 Spring, 4th May Snowshill Manor Glos. 38 Tim Kane & Tony Hartnell Kevin Price Newsletter no. 37
news 36/37 1969 Northern 10th August Leyland Works, Lancs. 42 Ian Jennison Ian Jennison Newletter No. 39
news 37/38 1969 Oxford & AGM 7th September The Bullnose Morris PH, Blackbird Leys, Oxford 50 Tim Kane Tim Kane & Ruth Moore newsletter No 39
news 40/41 1970 Spring 10th May Audley End Mansion, Saffron Walden, Essex 31 Tim Kane & Tony Hartnell Tim Kane newsletter No 42
news 40/41 1970 Northern 26th July Maenan Hall, Llanrwst, N. Wales Humphrey Williams & Ian Jennison Tim Kane & Ruth Moore newsletter No 43
news 43 1970 Oxford 20th September St Giles, Oxford, Cowley Works 47 Tim Kane Tim Kane newsletter No 44 (entry list issued on day)
news 46/47 1971 Spring 16th May Stanford Hall, Rugby 38 Artur Bowley & Michael Wortley Tim Kane newsletter No 48 (pre-entry list News 47)
news 47 1971 Northern 19th June Oulton Park Race Course, Cheshire Ian Jennison Ian Jennison
news 48/49 1971 Oxford 19th Sepember St Giles, Hartwells Garage, Kidlington,Blenheim Garage 40 Tim Kane Tim Kane newsletter No 48 (pre-entry list News 50)
news 52/53 1972 Spring 7th May Hidcote Manor, Chipping Campden, Glous. 43 Harry Smith, Tony Hartnell & Police Sargeant Gaye Harry Smith. List of Entrants Newsletter 54
news 56/57/58/59 1973 Belgium, 8th – 10th June Morris Register Manneken Pis Rally to Geraards Bergeen 10 Harry Smith (Morris Register) John Tinley Newsletter no. 61
news 59 1973 Northern 8th July Tatton Hall, Knutsford 23 Harry Smith Harry Smith List of Entrants Newsletter 61
news 61 1973 Oxford 15th – 16th September AGM Randolph Hotel, St Giles & Roman Way Club House, Oxford 88 + 20 Morris Register Harry Smith + Committee Nigel Jackson-Stevens, Harry Smith, Tony Eames Newsletter no, 62. Souvenir Program & List of Entrants
news 64/65 1974 Spring 19th May Snowshill Manor, Chipping Campden Harry Smith Harry Smith, Barry Kay Newsletter no 66
news 64/65/66 1974 Northern 21st July Critch Tramway Museum, Matlock, Derbs. 18 Harry Smith, Barry Kay Barry Kay Newsletter no. 67
news 64/65 1974 Oxford 14th/15th September AGM & Dinner Dance, Randolph Hotel, St Giles, Cowley Works 53 Harry Smith & Ruth Moore for Dinner Dance Harry Smith, Barry Kay Newsletter no 68
news 70 1975 Spring 11th May Bill Cooke’s Museum, Nr Leicester 25 Bill Cooke, Harry Smith Nich Smith Newsletter No 72
news 70 1975 Belgium 16th 20th May Morris Register Manneken Pis Rally to Geraards Bergeen Fernand Paul, British Leyland, (Belgium), & Harry Smith
news 70 1975 Northern Summer 20th July Hanley, Stoke on Trent, Gladstone Pottery Museum 22 Stuart Timmins Stuart Timmins, Nigel Jackson Stevens Newsletter No. 73
news 72/73 1975 Oxford 21st September Marsh Baldon, Oxon & Cowley Works AGM 41 Ruth Moore, Tony Hartnell Ruth Moore Newsletter No. 74 (list of entries on day)
news 75 1976 Spring 8th/9th May Falcon and Parlours Hotel, Bridgenorth 27 Stuart Timmins, Tony Hartnell Ruth Moore Newsletter No. 77 (first 2 day spring Rally)
news 75/77 1976 Summer 18th July Sawston Hall & Haddenham Farm Museum, Cambs. 27 Ruth Moore Ruth Moore Newsletter No. 79
news 78 1976 Oxford 19th September Fletchers House, Woodstock , Cowley Works AGM 46 Ruth Moore Ruth Moore, Tony Hartnell Newsletter No. 80
news 81 1977 Spring 14th/15th May Izaak Walton Hotel, Dovedale, Derbs. 22 Tony Hartnell, Stuart Timmins Ruth Moore Newsletter No. 84
news 82 1977 Belgium & Switzerland Morris Register Manneken Pis Rally to Geraards Bergeen and Alps British Leyland (Belgium), Stephen Brown (Switzerland)
news 82/83 1977 Summer 17th July Midhurst, Sussex Peter & Sue Kent Stephen Morris ‘Flat Chat’ newsletter No. 85
news 83/84 1977 Oxford 17th/18th September Sratford upon Avon (Sat), Thame Market (Sun) 98 Ruth Moore, Steve Brown (Morris Register) Ruth Moore, Bryan McAllister Newsletter No. 86 Centenary Rally + Programme
Mag 87/88 1978 Spring 13th 14th May Blakeney Hotel, Norfolk; Steam and Organ Museum North Norfolk Railway 15 Ruth Moore, Tony Hartnell Kelvin Price  Mag 90
Mag 88/89/90 1978 Summer 23rd July Bourton on the Water Motor Museum, Gloucs; Donnington Brewery, Ruth Moore, Tony Hartnell Sarah Moore, Mag 92
Mag 90/91 1978 Oxford 17th September Fletchers House, Woodstock , Cowley Works AGM 50 Ruth Moore, Tony Hartnell David Williams, Ruth Moore Mag 92; Peter Hocking & Jackie Keenan Xmas Mag 93
Mag 93/94/95 1979 Spring 12th 13th May Saundersfoot, S Wales; Esso Refinery 12 John & Hazel Carter Peter Nicholls, David Williams, Xmas Mag 96
Mag 94 1979 Belgium & Switzerland 1st – 7th June Morris Register Manneken Pis Rally to Geraards Bergeen and Alps
Mag 93/94/95 1979 Summer 21st 22nd July Ashcroft Hotel, York Castle Museum & Beningborough Hall 30 Peter and Vera McWilliam Stephen Morris, Jerry Killey Mag 97
Mag 95/97 1979 Oxford 16th September Bob May’s Carpet premises, Cowley Works AGM 49 Bob May David Williams,Stephen Morris, Ruth Moore. Mag 98 (first printed list of entrants in a mag)
Mag 98/100 1979 Spring Tour 6th-9th May Burnside Hotel, Windermere, Peebles, Edinburgh, Pitlochery, Glasgow 10 + 2 Stuart Timmins, Bill Handcock, Willie Dale, Andrew Auld and wives. Stuart Timmins Mag 102 List of Entries
Mag 98/99/100/101 1980 Spring 10th/11th May Swan Hotel, Newby Bridge, Netherwood Hotel, Grange over Sands; Holker Hall 27 Gerry Killey Gerry Killey, David Williams Mag 102 List of Entries
Mag 100/101/102 1980 Summer 19th 20th July Belfry Hotel, Charnwood, Leics; Abbey Pumping Station; Donnington Collection; Bass Museum, Stoke on Trent 29 Michael Wortley Michael & David Wortley, Jerrry Killey Mag 103 List of Entries
Mag 102/103 1980 Oxford 21st September Manor Farm Museum, Cogges, Witney; Cowley Works AGM 43 Gerry Killey Timothy Kane,Stephen Morris (Flat Chat), David Williams
1981 Spring tour Lake District, Yorkshire 12 Stuart Timmins & Dereck Scott Pauline Rynehart
Mag  106/107 1981 Spring 16th/17th May Angel Hotel Bressingham,Suffolk 24 Nick Smith; Brian Middleton; Colin  Watson Robin Barraclough & Nick Smith Mag 108 & 109 List of Entries
Mag 107/108 1981 Summer 18th/19th May Mendip Hotel Blagdon, Bristol 27 Gerry Killey Gordon Scott Mag 109 List of Enties
Mag 109 1981 11th-14th June Morris Register Manneken Pis Rally to Geraards Bergeen and Alps 11 Brian Collins Brian Collins Mag 110 Steve Brown Mag 113
Mag 108/109 1981 Oxford 20th September Nuneham Courtney & Cowley, Oxford 57 Gerry Killey David Williams; Richard Meynall Mag 108 110 List of Entries
Mag 109 1982 Spring Tour 10th-15th May Black Mountains, Portmeirion Stuart Timmins Stewart Timmins Mag 115
Mag 112/113 1982 Spring 15th/16th May Waterloo manor Hotel, Betws-y-Coed; Portmerion; Blaenau Ffestiniog; Penrhyn Castle 28 Gerry Killey David Williams & Jeremy Tucker Gerry Killey Mag 114 List of Entries
Mag 112 1982 Summer 17th 18th July The Birchcliffe Centre Hebden Bridge; Automobilia; Piece Hall; Shibden Hall 25 Brian Collins Gerry Killey; R M Knox Mag 115 List of Entries
Mag 112/113/114 1982 Oxford 18th 19th September The Belfry Hotel, Oxford; Cotswold Wildlife Park; Milton Manor House; Cowley 52 Gerry Killey Gerry Killey; Norman Burke Mag 116 List of Entries
Mag 113 1982 Autumn Tour Loire, France (Cancelled) Steve Brown
Mag 119 1983 Spring Tour 9th – 15th May Durham, Wallington Hall, St Boswells,  Lindisfarne, Rothbury, Hexam 11 Jack Charlton & Bill Hancock Gerry Killey Nora Handcock Mag 120 List of Entries
Mag 119 1983 Spring 16/17th May The Royal Hotel, Priestpopple, Northumbria; Roman Vindolanda; Hunday; Beamish Museum 27 Jack Charlton & Bill Hancock Gerry Killey Mag 120 list of Entries
Mag 114/119 1983 Summer 16th 17th July Mount Pleasant Hotel, London; St Katherines Dock; General Omnibus depot; Syon park 39 Peter Berg & Maurice Buttle David Williams; Robin Barraclough, Gerry Killey,’ Ivor Boiler’ Mag 121 List of Entries
Mag 122 1983 Oxford 17th 18th September The Belfry Hotel, Oxford; Shillingford; Cowley Works  West Wycombe 59 Gerry Killey Gerry Killey & Nora Handcock; David Williams Mag 122 List of Entries
Mag 124 1984 Spring Tour 5th -  12 May Ambleside, Glasgow,Oban, Mull, Iona. 11+4 Dereck Scott & Stuart Timmins Ken Bond; Stuart Timmins Mag 126 List of Entries
Mag 124 1984 Spring 12th/13th May The Tickeled Trout, Samlesbury, Preston; Leyland 30 + 4 David J & David H Bond Gerry Killey Mag 126 List of Entries
Mag 126 1984 Summer 14th 15th July Portsmouth; Fourdroyant; Downland Museum 33 Peter & Sue Kent Maurice Buttle Gerry Killey Mag 127 List of Entries
Mag 124 1984 French  Tour 14th-22nd July Le Mans, Chinon, Blois, 12 Steve Brown David Williams Mag 127
Mag 126 1984 Oxford 15th 16th September The Belfry Hotel, Oxford: Stoner; Waddesdon; Wallingford; Stoner 60 Gerry Killey Gerry Killey Mag 129 List of Entries
Mag 130 1985 Spring Tour 4th – 11th May Southern Scotland 12 Bill Cooke,Stuart Timmins, Dereck Scott Stuart Timmins Mag 132
Mag 130 1985 Spring 18th 19th May The Chase Hotel Ross on Wye 26 Paul Rynehart & Stuart Timmins John Hine Mag 132 List of Entries
Mag 130 1985 Summer 13th 14th July Saxon Cross Motel, Sandbach;Wedgewood Museum; Little Morton Hall 30 Sandra Sutton &Peter Harding Richard & Vivian Harris Mag 133 List of Entries
Mag 132 1985 Oxford 14th 15th September The Belfry Hotel, Oxford; Broughton Castle; Didcot 62 John Hine & Sue Kent John Hine Mag 134 List of Entries
Mag 136 1985 Spring Tour 27th April-4th May Isaac Walton Hotel, Dovedale; JCB, Rocester; Manifold Valley; Stokesay Castle; Maesmawr Hall; Llandridnod Wells; Llangollen Stuart Timmins
Mag 136 1986 Spring 17th 18th May The Spa Hotel, Tonbridge Wells; Hever Castle; Finchcocks ,Kent 30 Les Hulm John Hine
Mag 137 1986 Summer 19th 20th July The Mill Hotel, Sudbury; Kentwell Hall;Constable Country 30 Ruth Moore John Hine
Mag 138 1986 Oxford 20th 21st September The Belfry Hotel; Nuffield Place; Basildon Park 58 John Hine & Sue Kent Jean & Denis MacGowan Mag 139 List of Entrants
Mag 138 1987 Spring Tour Scotland; Glamis; Balmoral Stuart Timmins, Jack Charlton Vivien Harris
Mag 141 1987 Spring 16th 17th May York; Jorvic Center;Beverley Museum 34 Peter Mc William Christine & John Holt Mag 143 List of Entrants
Mag 142 1987 Summer 18th 19th July Atlantic Tower Hotel, Liverpool, Speke Hall; Jodrell Bank Sam Paterson
Mag 143 1987 Oxford 19th 20th September The Belfry Hotel; Abingdon Boat Trip; Oxford Coach Tour John Hine & Sue Kent Mag 144?
Mag 147 1988 Spring 14th 15th May Royal Chase Hotel Shaftesbury; Stourhead; Wilton House Stephen & Rosemary Pettifer Mag 149?
Mag 147 1988 Spring Tour 7th-14th May Crudwell Court Hotel Malmesbury Wilts; Bovey Tracy, Lands End; Lostwithiel, Cornwall 15 Audrey & Bill Cooke Stuart Timmins Mag 150
Mag 147 1988 Summer 16th 17th July The Chimney House, Sandbach; Jodrall; Little Morton Hall; Gawsworth Hall 26 + 11 Peter Harding & Sandra Sutton Gerry Killey Mag 150 List of Entries
Ma5 151 1988 Oxford 17th 18th September The Belfry Hotel; Waddesdon; Hot Air Balloon 59 +22 John Hine & Sue Kent Ivor the Insect’ Mag 151 List of Entries
1989 Spring tour S W Scotland; Arran; Kintyre 12 Stuart Timmins Wendy Smith; Monty Goding Mag 155
Mag 153 1989 Spring  19th 20th may Ruthin Castle Hotel; Valle Crucis;Llangollen; Chirk Castle, ‘The Hill’;  N Wales Gareth & Julie Morgan David Williams Mag 155
Mag 154 1989 Summer 15th 16th July Birchcliffe, Hebden Bridge; Canal trip; Halifax Piece Museum 21 Kaye Collins-Butterworth & Brian & Sylvia Collins Marilyn Rushworth
Mag 155 1989 Oxford 16th 17th September The Belfry Hotel; Treasure Hunt; Thame Park; Waterperry 53 + 15 John Hine & Sue Kent  John Hine Mag 156 Arthur Jones; Maria & David Oakley Mag 157 List of Entries
Mag 155/159 1989 Spring Tour 28th April-5th May Prospect Hotel,Kirkoswald, Penrith; Oban; Mull; Glasgow 12 Norman Burke Nora Handcock; Willie Dale Mag 161
Mag 159 1990 Spring 12th 13th May Buckwell Lodge Crest Hotel,Exeter;Dart Valley 28 + 3 David Penberthy John & Lynn Cook Mag 161 List of Entries
Mag 159/160 1990 Summer 14th 15th July Four Seasons Hotel,Lincoln; Battle of Britain Flight; the Wolds 21 + 4 Paddy Burgess & Brenda Ward Roger J Audis Mag 162 list of Entries
Mag 159/161/165 1990 Oxford 15th 16th September The Belfry Hotel; Pishill; Greys Court; 82 + 20 Monty Goding Micheal Applebee Mag 163 List of Entries
Mag 167 1991 Spring Tour April 27th -May 5th Buccleugh Arms Hotel, St Boswells, Roxburghshire; Fortingall,Grampian Mountains; Skye;Sterling 9 Audrey & Bill Cooke Tricia Hooper; Gerry Killey. Mag 167
Mag 164/165 1991 Spring 18th 19th May Loughborough; Nottingham; Bell Factory; Gt Central Railway 35 + 6 Sam Paterson & Mike Wortley David Williams Mag 167 List of Entrants
Mag 165 1991 Summer 12th 13th 14th July Dinham Hall,Ludlow; Titterstone Clee; Town Jazz band 50 + 2 Rosemary & Stuart Timmins Stuart Timmins; F Bacon; The Bard of Hove; Nora Handcock; Philip Garnons-Williams Mag 168 List of Entries Mag 169
Mag 167 1991 Oxford 14th 15th September The Belfry Hotel; Bibury Court Hotel 67 + 12 Norman Burke Norman Burke Mag 169 List of Entries
Mag 170 1992 16th February The Belfry Hotel, Oxford Lunch Norman Burke
Mag 173 1992 Spring Tour Fishguard, S.Ireland Rosslare,  Blarney, Dingle Bay, Tralee, Wexford. 25 Stuart Timmins, Gerry Killey & Basil Williams Stuart Timmins, Roy & Kay Breddy Mag 173 List of Entries
Mag 169/170 1992 Spring 15th  16th 17th May Newmarket Moat House Hotel; The Fens; Oxburgh Hall; National Stud; Wimpole Hall Maureen & Gerry Killey Keith Randle Mag  173
Mag 169/172 1992 Summer 18th 19th July The Spar Hotel, Tunbridge Wells; Chartwell; Bentley Wildfowl 38 + 4 Maureen & Terry Easton Julia Seaward Mag 174 List of Entries
Mag 169/173/174 1992 Oxford 19th 20th September The Belfry Hotel; Maharjah’s Well; Mapledurham 59 + 7 Norman Burke & Graham Bushnell Stuart Tanner Mag 175 List of Entries
Mag 175 1993 21st February The Belfry Hotel, Oxford. Lunch Norman Burke
1993 Spring Tour 2nd – 9th May Peebles & Scottish Borders; St Abbs, Edinburgh, Melrose, Dawyck Stuart Timmins, Willie Dale, Bob Mathers, Ali Shiel Barbara Bell Mag 179
Mag 176 1993 Spring 15th 16th May Swallow Hotel,York; Barley Hall; Fairfax House; The Wolds 32+ 6 Tom & Betty Leake John Holt; Mag 179, Robin Barraclough Mag 180 List of Enties on day.
1993 Spring Tour Clecy, Normandy, France; Bagnoles-de-L’Orne, Monets Garden; Pont-Audemer 6 Valerie Read Richard  Read Mag 182
Mag 175 177 178 1993 Summer 17th 18th July Manor House Hotel, Stoke on Trent; Wedgewood Centre; Biddulph Grange 32 Sandra Sutton & Peter Harding Gareth Morgan Mag 180 list of Entrants
Mag 175 179 1993 Oxford Anniverary  17th 18th 19th September The Belfry Hotel; Gaydon; Cotswolds; Nuffield Place 94 + 8 Norman Burke Alan Eatwell Mag 181 List of Entries
1994 Spring Tour Isle of Man Stuart Timmins
Mag 184/185 1994 Spring 14th 15th May Bryn Howel Hotel,Llangollen; Plas Newydd; Steam Railway 30 Gareth & Julie Morgan & David & Linda Williams Humphrey Clarke Mag 185
Mag 183 1994 Summer 8th 9th 10th July Carey’s Manor, Brokenhurst, New Forest; Beaulieu Trish & Peter Hooper Philip Shenton; Carol Edwards Mag 186
Mag 185 1994 Oxford 17th 18th September The Belfrey Hotel;Rycote;Brill;Waddesdon 62 + 11 David Williams & John Brearley Roz Parkes Mag 187 List of Enties
Mag 189 1995 19th February Sollihull Moat House Hotel Lunch David Williams
Mag 189 1995 Spring 12th 13th 14th May The Kings Head, Richmond, Yorks;Bolton; Hawes;Brymar 38 + 7 Paul Gatenby & Steve Edwards Maureen Killey Mag 191 List of Entries
Mag 190/192 1995 Summer 14th 15th 16th July The Falcon Hotel, Stratford on Avon; Hidcote;Warwick Castle 39 + 4 Arthur & June Jones; Richard & Valerie Read Robina Cooke Mag 192 list of Entries
Mag 192 1995 Oxford 15th 16th 17th September The Belfry Hotel; Blenheim; Thrupp 55 + 15 David Williams Jean & David Howard Mag 193 List of Enties
Mag 195/197 1996 Spring 11th 12th May West Redford & Clumber Park Hotel Sherwood Forest; Newstead Abbey; Belvoir Castle 64 Stuart Tanner  Brian & Sylvia Collins Mag 197 List of Entries
Mag 196 1996 Summer 13th 14th July The Abbey Hotel, Gt Malvern; Hereford; Tedstone 43 + 4 Gail & Richard Belville Barbara Ball Mag 198 List of Entries
Mag 196/197 1996 Oxford 13th 14th 15th September The Belfry Hotel; Enstone; Broughton Castle 85 + 23 David Williams, Chas Moody & Tony Hartnell Marilyn Rushworth Mag 199 List of Enties
Mag 200 1997 Spring 9th -11th May The Metropole Hotel, Llandrindod Wells; Elan Valley;  Hay-on-Wye 52 David and Vince Williams; Johnny Thomas Richard Harris Mag 203 List of Entries
Mag 202 1997 Spring Tour 28th-29th June Tullymore House Hotel ,Broughshane, Ballymena, Ireland David Pattison
Mag 200/202 1997 Summer 11th -13th July The Jarvis Hotel, Wolverhampton; Ironbridge; Whightwick Manor 44 + 5 Stephen & Roz Parkes Chris & Lillian Lovelock Mag 204 List of Entries
Mag 200/204 1997 Oxford 19th -21st September The Belfry Hotel;  Morlands Brewery; Coggis, Witney 76 + 11 David Williams Jim Finch Mag 205 Listof Entries; Eileen Bolton; Betty & Humphrey Clarke; Eileen Bolton Mag 206
Mag 205/208 1998 Spring 8th 9th 10th May Prince of Wales Hotel, Grasmere; Windermere; Caldbeck; Keswick David Williams & Dereck Scott David Salem; Tony & Sue Layton; Steve Edwards; Valerie Read; Carol Allan Mag 209
Mag 205/208 1998 Summer 10th 11th 12th July The Palace Hotel, Buxton; N Saffordshire Moors; Peak Nat. Park Stuart Tanner Michael Pearce Mag 210
Mag 208 1998 Oxford 18th 19th 20th September The Belfry Hotel; The Chilterns; Hambledon; Pishill Stuart Tanner Jenny Martin Mag 211; Eileen Bolton Mag 212
Mag 212 217 1999 Spring 1st 2nd May Hotel Metropole, Llandrindod Wells; Hay-on-Wye Monty Goding & Lewis Ball David Williams Mag 215; Bob Griffin Mag 216
Mag 211 214 1999 Summer 23rd 24th 25th July The Posthouse, Colchester; Dedham; Constables Country Malcolm & Sue Mc Kay Diane Beech Mag 216
Mag 216 1999 Oxford 17th 18th 19th September The Belfry Hotel; North Leach; Long Hanborough; Combe Mill Dawn West & Peter Meecham; John & Sue Hine Stephen Parkes Mag 217
Mag 219 2000 Spring 5th 6th 7th 8th May The Royal Victoria Hotel, Lamberis; Snowden; N Wales railways; Anglsea 72 Monty Goding; Judith & Gareth Morgan; Rosemary  & Stuart Timmins Betty Holt Mag 221; David  & Ann Salem Mag 222
Mag 219 2000 Summer 21st 22nd 23rd July Rippon Spa Hotel; Kirby Stephen; Ripley Castle 48 Tony & Julia Chesters; Steve Edwards
Mag 221 2000 Oxford Autojumble 24th September Nuffield Place Autojumble Monty Goding Chas Moody
Mag 225 2001 Spring 11th 12th 13th 14th May Quality Hotel, Stafford; Penkridge; Cannock Chace; Calke Abbey; Shugborough (Cancelled – Foot & Mouth) Stephen and Roz Parkes n/a
Mag 225/226 2001 Summer 21st 22nd July Rockingham Forest Hotel, Rutland; Foxton Locks; Stamford Hall 53 Humphrey Clarke Paul Drinkwater Mag 228 List of Enties Mag 231
Mag 227 2001 Autumn 31st August -1st September Mill & Old Swan, Minster Lovell; Toddington; Cotswold Country Park 54 + 1 Tony Hartnell & Jeremy Hassel; John Hine & Sue Kent David & Linda Williams Mag 229 List of Entries mag 230
Mag 230 2002 Spring 3rd 4th 5th May Westmorland Hotel, Shap; 39 Monty Goding; Peter & Mary Bradley; Jim Finch Julienne & Eric Salem List of Entries Mag 233
Mag 229 231 232 2002 Summer 13th 14th July The Regency Park Hotel,Newbury; Rain Forest; Milestones Museum; Highclear Castle 73 + 5 Gerry & Maureen Killey Vivian & Richard Harris; Maureen &  Jerry Killey Mag 234 List of Entries
Mag 230 2002 Autumn 30th August – 2nd September Mill and Old Swan Hotel; Bibury; Northleach; National Herb Garden;  Claydon Byegones 55 + 4 Tony Hartnell & Jeromy Hassell; John Hine & Sue Kent Vivian & Richard Harris;  Mag 234 List of Entries
Mag 236/237 2003 Spring 9th-12th May Quality Hotel, Penkridge; Cannock Chace; Calke Abbey; Shugborough; Weston Hall 54 + 2 Stephen and Roz Parkes Peter & Millie Harding Mag 239 List of Enries
Mag 236/238 2003 Summer 11th-13th July Hotel Metropole, Llandrindod Wells; Tregaron; Elan Valley 58 + 7 Margaret &Monty Goding Peter Buttle & Maureen Keegan Mag 240 List of Entrants
Mag 236 2003 Autumn 29th September – 1st August The Mill and Old  Swan; Prescot Hill; Longwall, Oxford; Hook Norton 55 + 5 Tony Hartnell & Jeromy Hassell; John & Sue Hine Ed Swain Mag 241 List of Entries
Mag 242 2004 Spring 7th 8th May Royal Victoria Hotel, Llamberis;  Caernarfon; Portmerion; Bodnant; Llanbedrog 50 + 13 Gareth & Julie  Morgan; Margaret Goding Roz Parkes; Chris Cory-Thomas Mag 245 List of Entries
Mag 242 2004 Summer 15th -17th july Ripon Spa Hotel; Fountains Abbey;Pately Bridge 35 + 9 Ian & Jean Nicholson Peter Meecham Mag 246 List of Entries
Mag 250 2004 Autumn 4th 5th September The Mill & Old Swan; Quainton; Long Hanborough; Henley; Shipton on Cherwell 34 + 4 John and Sue Hine John & Sue Castle; Doug Townsend Mag 247 List of Entries
Mag 250 2005 Spring 7th 8th May Longmynd Hotel Church Stretton, Shropshire 45 Barbara & Lewis Ball Photos Mag 251; List ofEntries Mag 252
Mag 250 2005 Summer 9th 10th July Shrigley Hall Hotel,Maccesfield Alan & Hillary Salem
Mag 250 2005 Autumn 3rd 4tg September Four Pillars Hotel, Sandford on Thames; Lambourne; Basildon Park; Wantage Hall 30 Lillian & Chris Lovelock Roger Platts Mags 252 and 255
Mag 256 2006 Spring 5th -7th May Castle Green Hotel, Kendal; Levans & Holker Halls; Hatherthwaite 38 Peter & Marie Bradley Jenny Nash Mag 257; John, Lynn, Samuel & Benjamin Cooke
Mag 256 2006 Summer 28th-30th July The Metropole Hotel, Llandrindod Wells; Lyn Brianne Resevoir; Monaughty House 40 + 5 Monty & Margaret Goding Lillian and Chris Lovelock Mag 258 List of Entries
2006 Summer Australia Melbourne area 10 ( of 15) Stephen Hands Stephen Hands; Roy & Christine French
Mag 256 2006 Autumn 1st- 3rd September Four Pillars Hotel, Wooton under Edge; Kemble Airfield; Misarden and Dyrham Parks 37 Roy & ChristineFrench David Oakley
Mag 256 2007 Spring 11th-13th May Ramada Hotel, Bingley; Saltaire; Wharfe & AireValleys; Harworth 30 David & Jean Nicholson Paul Niblet Mag 263 list of Entries
Mag 261 2007 Summer 14th 15th July Ashford International Hotel, Kent; Headcorn; Finchcocks Musical Museum; Canterbury 42 + 10 Rod & Jenny Nash; Peter & Mary Berg David Oakley; Laura Griffin Mag 264 List of Entries
Mag 261/262 2007 Autumn 31st August- 2nd  September Four Pillars Hotel, Sandford on Thames; Littlecote House; Cotswolds; STEAM, Swindon 42 + 9 Barry Blight Jamie Martin Mag 265 List of Entries
Mag 262 2008 Spring 18th-20th April Tiverton Hotel; Exmoor; Dartington; Arlington Court; Porlock Hill 37 David & Susie Penberthy David Williams; David Oakley; Photos;  Paul Niblett Mag 269: John & Marilyn Rushworth
Mag 262/268 2008 Summer 11th 13th July Brook New Bath Hotel, Matlock Bath; Derwent Valley; Eyam; Chrich Tramway Museum 46 + 7 David & Jean Howard; Chris Corry-Thomas & Richard & Pam Sephenson Chris & Sue Corry- Thomas; David & jean Howard Peter Mc William; Paul Niblett Mag 270 List of Entries
Mag 263/268 2008 Autumn Tour 9th-19th September Loire area , France 17 + 5 Steve Brown Lucy Pitt; Gordon Sharp; Michael Applebee; Susie Penberthy Mag 271 List of Entries
Mag 263/268 2009 Spring 24th 26th April Best Western Ufford Park Hotel, Woodbridge;Bungay; Snape; Aldeburgh; Leiston Museum 42 + 10 Christine & Roy French; Stuart & Judy Moser Gordon Sharp; Paul Niblett Mag 275 List of Entries
Mag 268 2009 Summer 17th -19th July Wild Pheasant Hotel, Llangolan; Lake Vyrnwy; Bala; Horseshoe Pass; Erddig 39 + 8 John & Deborah Langford; Majorie Taylor,David Margaroni, Roz & Stephen Parkes Paul Niblett; Iolo & Menai Roberts (in Welsh); Anne Lloyd Mag 276 List of Entries
Mag 269 2009 Autumn 18th – 20th September The Westmoreland Hotel, Penrith; Holker Hall; Bowes Museum 23 Peter and Marie Bradley Chris & Howard Haynes (Aus); Gordon Sharp
Mag 279 2010 Spring Tour 26th May – 4th June Brittany Steve Brown Susie Penberthy; Roger Platts Mag 282
Mag 274/278 2010 Spring 7th – 10th May Ettington Chace Hotel Stratford upon Avon; Lower Slaughter; Bugatti Club; Broughton Castle 47 + 14 Rob Pitt David Williams; Paul Niblett; Gordon Sharp Mag 269 List of Entries David Oakley Mag 281
Mag 274/278 2010 Summer 9th- 11th July The Abbey Hotel,Malvern; Hampton Court Castle; Hellens, Ledbury 35 + 12 Alan Sutton Sonya Powell-Wade; Margaret Goding. Mag 282 List of Entries
Mag 275/278 2010 Autumn 3rd – 5th September Horwood House, Little Horwood, Milton Keynes; Stoke Bruern; Sulgrave; Quainton 36 + 5 Jamie & John Martin & Camilla Goding Paul Niblett; Gordon Sharp; Iolo & Menai Roberts (in Welsh); Anne Lloyd Mag 283 List of Entries
Mag 275 2011 Spring 6th -8th May Best Western Premier Yew Lodge Hotel, Kegworth; Shepshed; Mount St Bernard Abbey; Narby; Greetham 42 + 6 Dennis Holt & Ed Swain Jenny Nash; Paul Niblet; Geoffry  Brown Mag 287 List of Entries
Mag 277 2011 Spring Tour 30th May- 10th June Germany, Belgium, Holland 10 Rolf Siegert & Malcolm McKay Gordon Sharp Mag 288
Mag 282 2011 Summer 15th – 17th July Longmynd Hotel Church Stretton, Shropshire; Ironbridge 35 + 10 David Margaroni & Stephen Parkes Trudy Makins, Photos; Bryony Garnons-Williams Mag 288 List of Entries
Mag 282 2011 Autumn 2nd – 4th September Sprowson Manor Hotel, Norwich; RAF Museum; Caister 32 Geoffry Brown & John Frawley Bryony Garnons-Williams
Mag 284 2011 Autumn Tour 21st – 27th September Brittany & Normandy 20 Steve Brown Gordon Sharp
Mag 286 2012 Spring Tour 2rd April – 2nd May Penrith, Oban,Isle of Mull 12 Stephen Parkes; David Mararoni Ian Makins
Mag 284 2012 Spring 18th – 20th May Best Western Tiverton Hotel; Bicton Park; Porlock 32 David & Susie Penberthy Robin Barraclough
Mag 284 2012 Summer 13th -15th July Llyndir Hall Hotel, Rosset: Buxton; Congleton; Erbistock 35 Gareth and Julie Morgan & David Williams Ed Swain: Bryony Garnons-Williams
Mag 284 2012 Diamond Jubilee 21st – 24th September The Belfry Hotel; Ewelme; Horton cum Studley; Elsfield 89 Margaret Goding; John & Sue Hine; Peter Meecham & Dawn West Margaret Goding; David Margaroni; Stephen Hands
Mag 275/284 2013 Autumn Nuffield Place; Four Pillars Sandford Hotel 31 + 3 Margaret Goding  Mag 301 List of Entries
Mag 284 2013 Spring 26th -28th May Best Western Hotel, Stoke-by-Nayland; Sudbury; Melford & Kentwell Halls; Wickam St Pauls 34 Roy & Christine French John Castle
2013 Spring Tour Normandy 20 Monty Goding; Steve Brown Shirley Knight
Mag 300 2013 Morris Centenary  14th July Stratford Manor Hotel; Ilmington; Prescott; Gaydon Heritage Motor Centre 80 (of 105) Monty & Margaret Goding; Angela & Rob Pitt; Roy French Ian & Trudy Makins Mag 300 List of Entries
Mag 300 2013 Autumn 20th -23rd September The Belfry Hotel, Oxford 34 + 3 Caroline & Rob Wellings; Chris & Lillian Lovelock Mag 301 List of Entries
Mag 300 2014 Spring 25th -28th April The Hickstead Hotel, Bolney; Parham House; Petworth House 32 + 10 Tristian Garnons-Williams Andy Smith; Chris & Lillian Lovelock; Sue Hine Mag 305 List of Entries
Mag 300 2014 Summer 4th – 7th July Mytton Fold Hotel, Blackburn; Ribble Valley; Caton; Samlesbury Hall 36 + 2 Peter & Marie Bradley James Clark; Alan Salem Mag 306 List of Entries
Mag 302 2014 Autumn 19th – 22nd Sepember Best Western  Stone Manor Hotel, Kidderminster; Upton Cressett House; Hanbury Hall 32 + 3 David & Ellie Hartnell Peter Lloyd Mag 307 List of Entries
Mag 303 2014 Autumn Tour Northern Spain 10 John & Marilyn Rushworth Susie Penberthy Mag 309
Mag 303 2015 Spring 15th 18th May Stratford Manor Hotel; Hook Norton; Barton House 25 + 4 Roy & Christine French; Monty Goding David Margaroni Mag 311 List of Entries
2015 Spring Tour Brittany 9 Garry Wright Ed Swain Mag 311
Mag 303 2015 Summer 25th – 29th June The Palace Hotel, Buxton; 40 + 3 James Hancock & Piers Wright James Clark, David Margaroni & Rod Nash photos mag 312 List of Entries
Mag 307 2015 Autumn 18th -21st September Sprowston Manor Marriot Hotel, Norwich 30 + 3 Camilla Goding & Jamie Martin Andy Smith photos Mg 313; List of Entries; Mag 314
Mag 307 2015 Autumn Tour N. Spain & Pyrenees 10 John & Marilyn Rushworth Dave Hartnell Mag 315
Mag 310 2016 Spring Tour Northern Spain; Navarre, La Rioja, Cantabria 9 Garry Wright Susie & David Penberthy, David Williams & David Margaroni Mag 317
Mag 310 2016 Spring 13th -15th May Bently Hotel & Spa, Lincoln 35 + 4 breakdowns + 3 Ed and Margorie Swain An octogenarian, Rob & Angela Pitt, Andrew Smith, John & Elizabeth Holland Margaret Goding Mag 317 List of entries
Mag 310 2016 Summer 1st-3rd July The Hickstead Hotel, Bolney; Ashdown Forest; Mayfield 33 Robin Garnons-Williams & Garth Wiltshire, Rod Nash Chas Moody, Bob & Glenda Griffin, Bryony Garnons-Williams, John & Sally Lowe, Margaret Goding Mag 318
Mag 310 2016 Autumn 23rd – 25th September Norton Park Hotel, Sutton Scotney, Winchester; Broughton, Kings Somborne, Cheriton, West Meon 34 Brian Chandler, Neville Sibley Margaret Goding, Rod & Jenny Nash, Dawn West & Peter Meecham, John & Sue Hine, David Margaroni & Lynda Williams, Tristan Garnons-Williams, David & Jean Howard Mag 319 List of Entries
Mag 323 2017 Spring Tour Loire Valley 6+2 Garry & Judy Wright Susie Penberthy, Roz Parkes Mag 323
Mag 311 2017 Spring 19th -21st May Tiverton Hotel, Tiverton. Dartmoor, Seaton 31+5 David & Susie Penberthy Tristan Garnons-Williams, Caroline & Rob Wellings, Robina Cooke, Jenny Martin, Georgina Lewis, Shirley Sumner, Margaret Goding. Mag 323 List of Entries
Mag 320 2017 Summer 7th-9th July Marks Tey Hotel, Colchester. Sicklesmere, Haverhill, Polestead, Copdock 25+8 Ian Westrope & Nigel Chapman; Roy & Christine French Chris Hone,Barry & Nicky Faiers, James Hancock, Andy Bailey, Vera Mobbs David Margaroni. Mag 324. List of Entries
Mag320 2017 Autumn 15th 18th September Hogs Head Inn, Alnwick. Heatherslaw, Bamber Castle, Otterburn, Cragside 30+4 Marilyn & John Rushworth John Lowe, Roy French, Clive & Vera Mobbs,Rex Coxeter, Keith Moore. Mag 325 List of Entries
Mag 324 2018 Spring 18th -21st May Belfrey Hotel, Milton Common John Martin, Dawn West & Peter Meecham
Mag 324 2018 Summer 13th – 15th July The Metropole Hotel, Llandrindod Wells Margaret & Monty Goding
Mag 324 2018 Autumn 21st 22nd September The Palace Hotel, Buxton James Hancock & Piers Wright